Make your own free website on Tripod.com

RIPLEY COUNTY MO TOMBSTONE PHOTOS

Home | Stephens Cemetery | Bellview Cemetery | Naylor Masonic Cemetery | DISMANG - AKA SANKY HALL CEMETERY | ANTIOCH CEMETERTY | BARDLEY CEMETERY BOOK | Pope Chapel Cemetery | Stone Cemetery | KELSEY --AKA MARLIN CEMETERY | Poynor Cemetery | Union Grove Cemetery | SHILOH CEMETERY | Cypress Creek Cemetery | OTHER RIPLEY COUNTY MO SITES | Martin Cemetery | Woolard Family Cemetery | COL. TIMOTHY REEVES TOMBSTONE | EXCITING NEW PROJECT!!!!!!! | Doniphan Oak Ridge Cemetery | Amity Cemetery | Arnold Cemetery | KENNON/BURLISON | TOWLES COMMUNITY CEMETERY | Fairdealing Cemetery | Hunt - White Memorial Gardens Cemetery | Good Hope Cemetery | JOHNSTON CHAPEL | BARDLEY | Little Cemetery | Magee/McGee - Payne Cemetery | Mizell Cemetery | Pulaski Catholic | Ponder Catholic | Pilgrims Rest | Gum Cemetery | Pratt Cemetery | Center Hill Cemetery | BEAVER DAM CATHOLIC CHURCH/CEMETERY | Elizabeth Cemetery | BETHANY CEMETERY | MT. OLIVE CEMETERY | Oak Grove and Sullivan - M thru Z | Oak Grove and Sullivan - A thru l | Ponder | St. Benedict's | Springhill | Cyclone AKA Nesbit | Tucker | Gatewood | Baker | Chestnut | Bennett | Big Barren | BRIAR OAK RIDGE | Handy | HUFSTEDLER | Lewis | Lone Star | PINE | PIONEER AKA OLD DONIPHAN | SHIRLEY | Ward Cemetery | WILSON
ANTIOCH CEMETERTY

ANTIOCH CEMETERY, OXLY, RIPLEY COUNTY, MO 
 MARCH 2010

BELOW IS A LIST OF NAMES THAT I HAVE TOMBSTONE PHOTOS FOR

ACCORD

Elizabeth

 

ADAMS

Albert

Arthur E

Effie M

Ezra

James Ezra

Infant Son

Infant Son

Kathleen

Laura

Martha A

Sue F

William E

 

ADEN

Inez

Roy Glen

Willie

 

ADER

Edith

 

ANTRUN

Nathan

 

ARIVETT

Ruby

Veral C

 

ARMOR

Cleatus

Ida J

Oscar

 

ATTEBERRY

Christina

William F

 

ATWELL

Ben J

Grace Carter

 

ATWOOD

Son

 

AUSTIN

Donna Kay

 

AUTRY

Clarindia

William

 

BAKER

Ernest M

 

BALLARD

Edgar

Etta

Harry T

 

BALVIN

John B

 

BARNHART

Ernest

Chester

Irene

 

BATES

Infant Son

Leonard A

Wesley Y

 

BEASLEY

Alice

Alice Elliot

Isham

Johnson

Kenneth Lee

Rupert B

 

BELCHER

Deborah K

 

BENNETT

Jimmie D

Lillian M

Virgil M

 

BLAKE

Jesse M

 

BLAZER

Johnie Ervin

 

 

BLEVINS

Mary

Johnnie

 

BOYD

Sallie M

 

BRADSHAW

Earnest

Minnie

 

BRAWLEY

Ewing King

Grace Rapert

 

BREECE

Claude Thurman - FHM

Herbert M

Jeffery Allen

Jeffries G

Nathaniel A – Rev.

Lucy Jane (Gibson)

Thurman Robert Jr. ‘Guise’

Thurman Robert Sr.

 

BRIDGEFORTH

Bertha (Kesterson)

Carl Edgar

Ernest

John J

Mae

Mary E

Pheobie

Rex C

William Sellers

 

BROOK

Dellie (Esell)

Silas Lander

 

BROWN

Delmer S

Elmer D

Jean Gatlin

Mary Jo

Odie Lee

 

BRUNER

Clifford Oscar

F. H.

Frank Floyd

Herb

Ila Mae

Leah

Martha Ann

Ralph A

Willie Edward ‘Bill’

 

BRYAN

Emma L

 

CAPERTON

Gerald ‘Rooster’

Jerrell

Max

Verla

 

CARLTON

Vicki Lynn

 

CARMAN

Edna A

Garnet

 

CARTER

Alonzo

 

CASTELL

Gerald Joe

 

CATES

Bascom

Kenneth

Mary

 

CHANDLER

Joseph L

Maude May

 

CHANEY

Kathleen Dawes

 

CHASTEEN

Alvin E

Myrtle A

 

CHINN

Maggie

William Jones

 

CLARK

Elizabeth

 

CLAYTON

Elvin E

Lynda Sue

 

CLEMONS

Donna F

Kenneth

 

COLBURN

Bertha B

Fannie T

Fred H

 

COUCH

Edith

Everett

James R

James W

Lillie (Land) {Lambert}

Linas Alvin

Minnie

 

COVY

V Frances

 

COX

Dortha L

Weldon E

 

CRAIN

Annie

Walter

 

CREWSE

Charles R

Infant

Lula L

 

CROOK

Calvin

Eva A

James T

Thomas Newton

 

CUNNINGHAM

B Franklin

Mary Pearl

 

DABBS

Daisy D

Deloss Paul

 

DAWES

Alice A

Alvin M

Bobby

Frank L

Harold V

Hattie A

M Elizabeth

Lewis F

Martha J

Ralph C

Roy Lee ‘Dusty’

William M

 

DEWITT

Andrea D

William

 

DICKEY

Abraham

 

DOBBS

Eugene W

 

DODD

Hattie

Homer Wm.

J. W.

John M

Myrtle Lucinda

Ralph A

 

DOSSSET

Bettie

 

DUNNING

Troy

 

DUSZA

Adam

Muriel

 

EARNHART

Elizabeth

Wade W

 

EDINGTON

Beulah Bell

Franklin D

John - FHM

Opal - FHM

William Frank

 

ELLIOTT

Bettie J

Chaney M

Della

Franklin

Herbert

James J

Jessie

Joseph S

Mamie

Maude

Morris

Nuna

Orval

Rebecca

William Z

 

EPPS

J. F.

 

ESKRIDGE

Fannie

 

EUDY

Virginia (Adams)

 

EZELL

M. M.

Mary

 

FANN

Martha Ann

 

FAUCETT

Charley H

Ellen F

John W

Mary

William W.

 

FAUKNER

Paul P Sr.

 

FORRESTER

Ruby

 

FOSTER

Floy Fern (Robinson)

William E

 

FOULK

Daisy P (Wilson)

Eunice

Grace

Issac (Ike) Homer

James ‘Jim’

Marilyn June

 

FUGUITT

Betty Mae (West)

 

FULLER

William

 

GALLION

Danny Ray

Leonard D

Marvin J

 

GAMBLIN

Elizabeth

William

 

GANN

Curtis Leroy

 

GARNER

Bobby J

Jackie E

 

GARRISON

Robert N

 

GATLIN

Earl D

Mary E

 

GEER

Norman E Jr.

 

GIBSON

Franklin

 

GLADDEN

Alexander C

Alice E

Frieda

Walter

Wilbur

William

 

GRAHAM

Carl Steven

 

GREEN

Beatrice L

Delany

Florence Florene

George W

Jabe G

Loyd

Luther Martin

Ruben

 

GRIMES

Norman Bud

 

HALL

Charles H

Frances

Linda F

Margaret

Ralph

Regina

Samuel

 

HANCOCK

Terri L

 

HANEY

Vera M (House)

 

HARRISON

Margaret

 

HASSLER

C. R.

 

HAWKINS

Gracia V

W J

 

HAWKS

A. S. B.

John T

Maurice C

Milton C

P Lucile

 

HEIDINGER

George L

Nancy A

 

HELVEY

James W

Lodoskie L

Mary E

Shelby Joe

 

HENRY

Myrle Viola

Robert Gene

 

HIGHFILL

Eliza

Inf. Daughter

James D

Nadine B

William Keith

 

HILBERT

Walter W

 

HOGAN

Columbus C

Lura

Nellie Mae

 

HOOD

Darrin ‘Wayne’

 

HORN

J Henry

Lilly E

Mary Alice

Mary Gitchell

 

HORNE

Flora J

George W

Howard W Sr.

 

HOUF

Peter R

Zilla M

 

HOUSE

Clyde C

David L

Dennis Franklin

Frank

Gena Faye

Gladys T (Couch)

Jake

Henretta

Leonard Lee

Nancy E

Wilfred Lee

William M

 

HOUSTON

Eva M

Ida May

Jackie Lester

John W

W. H.

 

HOWER

Charles L

Jeffery Lynn

 

HUDSON

Ada Marie

 

HUFFMAN

Charles J

Laura B

 

HUGHES

Chas. M

 

HUMPHREYS

William F

 

HURLEY

Lorine

 

INGRAM

Boyd

Frances L

Lola

 

JACKSON

Jeffrey James

 

JARRETT

Clarence

Laura B

 

JENKINS

Dora Mae

George W

Joseph W

 

JOHN

Frank

M. J.

 

JOHNSON

John C

Martha

Pearl K

 

JOHNSTON

Emma J

Jewit

John W

 

JOLLIFFEE

Edith Bishop

 

JONES

Alfred

Carolyn Ruth

Emily

George D

Raney ‘Pud’

Ruby

Wanda J

 

KEITH

Mary Etta

Sarah C

Susan K

Thomas J

 

KELLEY

Dixie D

Dixie Lee

Milburn B

 

KESTERSON

Chester R

Cleo K

Opal

 

KETCHUM

Deliah Adaline (Breece) – FHM

Siemon Solamon – FHM

 

KILEN

Curtis D

Opal P

 

KIMBLE

Earl

 

KINKADE

Beulah

Carl W

 

KIRKLEY

Belle Moore

 

KIRKPATRICK

W. F

 

KORN

Grace L

 

LASSETER

Ora B

 

LANCASTER

Owen J

 

LANE

Roland Mark

 

LASSETER

Anna Lucy

Ben M

Billy Ray

David Albert

David L

Mary Pat

Tess M

 

LEE

Arthur

Dixie

Dolly Gladys

Ethel May

Homer A

Infant

James P

 

LINDLEY

Ruth J

 

LOVAN

Louisa J

 

LOVEN

Thos. E.

 

LOWERY

Jennie

 

LUEHRMANN

Effie

Frank

Mary

Paul ‘Pater’

 

LYLES

Lucille

McCLEARY

Ollye E

Paul A

 

McCONNAUGHY

Jerry Wayne

Vida G

 

McCREARY

Charles

Margaret

 

McDANIEL

Arch R

Carl G

Emma M

Hariet E

John

John C

Lucille R

Shelby L

 

McGAUGHY

Joshua Kyle

 

McGLOTHLIN

Thresa

 

McGUIRE

Burnice M

Curtis J

Ella L

Thomas A

 

McKINNEY

E. W.

Mary S

 

McNew

Charles W

Judy

 

McGEE

Alpha C (Bates)

 

MACKO

Mary J

Otto M

 

MALCOM

Hannah E

John C

 

MAPLES

Anna Belle

Chester

Cornelius

William S

 

MARLER

Dorothy Couch

Kenneth

 

MARSDEN

A. A.

J. E.

 

MARTIN

Edward H

Suda M

 

MASON

S. W.

 

MASSINGILL

Darmond E

Margaret Emogene (Hawks)

 

MAXEY

Eliza Jane (Smith)

Thomas D

 

MENDENHALL

Mildred Lavice

 

MERRILL

Martha

 

MILLER

Eva

 

MOLSBEE

Abbie

J Earl

James T

Mattie

 

MOORE

Albert D

Albert J

Carrie

Edna J

Florence F

Floyd D

George D

George D

Joel A

Johnnie C

Laura A

Lorene

Orvile L

Sonny

William R

 

Morgan

Tonya Renee – FHM

 

MOSSMAN

Maggie

 

MOUNTS

Clarence D

Harvey Smith

 

MUNOZ

Michael Lee

 

MURRAY

Frances E

Virgil R

 

NAYLOR

Lillie B

Raymond

Thomas

William C

 

NEAL

A. J.

James Sidney

 

NELSON

Clara Raper

 

NEWCOMB

Lisa Lenee

 

NEWKIRK

Bonnie Lou

Wm. H

 

NIX

Jim

Maudie

 

O’GILVIE

Juanita

Laura J

Louis H

 

OLINGER

Caroline Ann

 

ORMSBY

Guy Wilbert

Morgan Webster

Paralee

Thomas J

 

PARKS

H Margaret

Hubert

 

PAUKNER

Mildred E

Paul P Sr.

 

PENNELL

James F

 

PENROD

Amanda A

Anna Frances

Frank

John W

Lula

Mary

Thomas S

 

PERRIN

Eli

Maranda

Ruby Lee

 

PIPPIN

Blanche

James

Lillie

Lossie

Paul

Retha

William

 

POE

Mayme

 

PORTER

Baby Daughter

Eva Alice

Fred

Lona M

Paul

William (Bill)

 

POWERS

Albert L

Homer L

Infant Daughter

Mary C

Virgil

 

PRAHL

Regina

 

PUTMAN

Ethel M

J. D.

Pearlie D

Richard D Sr.

W Henry

 

RAE

Mable

 

RAPER

Curtis C

Ethel

F. P.

J. M.

Infant Daughter

Susie E

Thomas C

 

RAPERT

John F

Ular Balcus

 

RAY

Eliza C

Hermas L

Solomon

 

REA

E. G.

Emma

G. M.

H. G.

J. H.

L. V.

O. L.

R. F.

Letta

 

REDRICK

Effie T

 

RICHMOND

Violet

Virginia M

William J

 

RINNERT

Flora J

Jacob A

Reeda Moore

William J

 

ROBB

Andrew M

Ben F

Clerinda J

Merrill R

 

ROUNDTREE

Carl L

Dortha M

Laura E

Pearl M

Robert

Sherley L

Victor

 

RUDD

Boyd Price

Lessie M

William A

 

RUSSELL

Geo W

J. E.

 

SALMON

Lilliett

Walter L

 

SANDERS

Allen

 

SELBY

Dorothy

Harry

Lydia

 

SEWELL

Georgia Ann

James W

 

SHELTON

Emily F

William H

 

SHERIDAN

Albert

Anna M

Annie M

Charles F

George

George W

Herman

Thelma

William Robert

 

SLOAN

Alvin

Zula M

 

SMITH

C.

Ethel

Gladys

Jay

Kisiah (Ramsey)

L. E.

Marshall H

Patrick O’Brian

 

SMOOT

Ulrich Z

 

SOUKUP

Adam

Ethel M

 

SPANN

Mary E

 

SPELL

A. Clinton

B. W.

Emma

Joseph D

N. A.

W. W.

 

SPITLER

Emma Jane

Emmit Wayne

 

STAMPS

Cletis R

 

STANCIL

J. M.

Johnnie

L. J.

Martha

 

STANELY

Donald T

John L

Lillian G

 

STRADFORD

Henry Lee Jr.

 

SULLIVAN

Nease

S. L.

 

TAYLOR

Andy

James T

Margie F

Mary J

Mary Sybil

 

TENNISON

Franklin M

Gregory Lynn

Malissa J

Thelma M

 

THARP

Jessie M

 

THURMAN

Eld. Harlan R

Eld. K. Gene

 

TODD

Alice

Barbara Ann

Frank

Ida

Mae

Monroe

 

TOLLIVER

Jimmie Lavell

 

TOTTEN

Samuel

 

TRANKLER

Judy Fay

 

TREINER

Wilbur Reese

 

TRENT

Ada A

Andrew Clive

 

TRIPLETT

Franklin D (Zip)

 

TURNER

Velma Hazel

 

TYRA

Elsie Bethlee

Mary C

Robert A

Shirley Mae

William A

William Andrew

 

UNDERWOOD

Loren L

 

VALERIUS

Tommye Marcella Elizabeth (Ormsby)

 

VANCE

John A

 

VARNER

Daniel S

Mae

Nancy J

Sarah Belle

 

VENABLE

Della

Emma

Margaret Alrena (Lena)

Richard Henry

Roy T

 

VOAG

John

Ruth

 

WADLEY

Joyce Mae

 

WALKER

Dennie

Vada

W. G.

 

WARREN

James

 

WELLING

Dena P

Dennis A

Emilia Carolina

 

WEST

Dorothea F

Harold  M (Bud)

Howard Eugene

Melva Ruth

Pearl

Virgil T

 

WHEAT

Morris C Jr.

 

WHITEHEAD

Leonard Calvin

 

WILDER

Vickie Lynn

 

WILLIAMS

Paula Ann – FHM

 

WILLOUGHBY

Joseph M

 

WILSON

Audrey Injine

James Oscar

John Wesley

Rainey Lincoln

 

WISE

Dollie G

Harry Alvin

Peter R

Preston R

Ross Williard

 

WOOLARD

Dovie (Lyles)

Henry B

 

YINGLING

Daniel B

Mary A (Grissom)

 

YOUNGBLOOD

Barbara Dawn

 

ZITNAK

Paula Jean

 

Several unmarked graves

Several tombstones I was unable to read

I apparently missed getting some of the tombstones photographed

iIF YOU WOULD LIKE A SCANNED COPY OF ANY TOMBSTONE EMAILED TO YOU, JUST LET ME KNOW & I WILL BE MORE THAN HAPPY TO DO SO

BECKY PYLAND DAVIS